Artenius Portugal

Artenius Portugal Overview

Founded 1964
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Artenius Portugal General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polymer fibers. The company provides polyethylene terephthalate (PET) for water bottles and containers. The company's products are manufactured into dispensers for cleaning products, dairy products, juices and fresh fruits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Selenis Polímeros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Imatosgil Investimentos
Primary Office
  • Estrada Nacional 246
  • Quinta De, Sao Vicente APTDO 23
  • Ribeira De Nisa, 7300-424
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artenius Portugal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artenius Portugal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artenius Portugal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artenius Portugal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial