MVC Automotive Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

MVC Automotive Group General Information

Description

Operator of dealerships specializing in automotive vehicles. The company provides automobile support services and engages in the distribution of car parts and accessories, catering to all the automotive needs of its customers from a single source.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MVC Automotive Group B.V.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Simmeringer Hauptstrasse 261
  • Vienna, 1110
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MVC Automotive Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MVC Automotive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MVC Automotive Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terrell Harris Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MVC Automotive Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MVC Automotive Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MVC Automotive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial