Nkunzi Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nkunzi Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products in Wadeville, South Africa. The company manufactures medicine and vaccines for allergies, anemia, inflammation, thyroid issues, tumors and infectious disease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merck Pharmaceutical Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 14348
  • Wadeville, 1428
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nkunzi Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nkunzi Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nkunzi Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Malcomess Chief Executive Officer
To view Nkunzi Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nkunzi Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial