ProClarity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ProClarity General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence software and solutions. The company offers an analytic application platform that allows companies to build custom analytic applications. Its software and solutions are used for decision support, data mining, balanced scorecards, and reporting from multiple data sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knosys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 South Tenth Street
  • Boise, ID 83702
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProClarity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jun-2006 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jul-2002 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Mar-2000 $2M $2M Completed Product Development
To view ProClarity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ProClarity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ProClarity Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pacific Asset Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Summit Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ProClarity’s complete investors history, request access »