Bucher Vaslin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 198

Employees

  • Investments
  • 1

Bucher Vaslin General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial machinery products intended for winemakers and traders. The company offers various products such as harvest sorting, rammers, pumps, conveyors, inert gas presses, and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMMC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 12, Rue du Grand Launay
  • 49290 Chalonnes sur Loire
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bucher Vaslin Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Bucher Vaslin’s complete board members history, request access »

Bucher Vaslin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bucher Vaslin FAQs

  • When was Bucher Vaslin founded?

    Bucher Vaslin was founded in 1947.

  • Where is Bucher Vaslin headquartered?

    Bucher Vaslin is headquartered in Chalonnes sur Loire, France.

  • What is the size of Bucher Vaslin?

    Bucher Vaslin has 198 total employees.

  • What industry is Bucher Vaslin in?

    Bucher Vaslin’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Bucher Vaslin a private or public company?

    Bucher Vaslin is a Private company.

  • What is Bucher Vaslin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bucher Vaslin is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »