Proper Group International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Proper Group International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of engineering, tooling, and production molds for the plastics industry. The company delivers a wide range of advanced tooling services including product development, prototype and automotive production injection mold, as well as gages, secondary equipment and parts using high-performance polymers, complex part assemblies and vehicle systems for the automotive, lighting, and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proper Mold & Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 13870 East Eleven Mile Road
  • Warren, MI 48089
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proper Group International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proper Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proper Group International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoff O'Brien President
Mick Brody Chief Financial Officer
Michael Mualem Chief Operating Officer
To view Proper Group International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Proper Group International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proper Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proper Group International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 30-Jan-2015 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Proper Group International’s complete investments history, request access »