Nickel Creek Platinum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NCP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nickel Creek Platinum General Information

Description

Nickel Creek Platinum Corp is a Canadian involved in mining exploration, evaluation, and development of platinum group metal and nickel mineral properties. The company mainly operates through its Yukon Territory property in Canada. It generates most of its revenue through the sale of its metals deposit, while it also engages in the acquisition, evaluation, research, and development of mining properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prophecy Platinum, Wellgreen Platinum Limited, Wellgreens Platinum, Wellgreen, Wellgreen Platinum, Fargo Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 124
  • 100 King Street West, Suite 2550
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1A4
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Nickel Creek Platinum Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nickel Creek Platinum Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.12 $27M 432M 315K

Nickel Creek Platinum Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 30,816 19,014 38,961 16,556
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,304) (1,261) (1,564) (2,244)
Net Income (1,419) (1,400) (1,755) (2,514)
Total Assets 25,543 25,274 23,083 21,421
Total Debt 143 159 106 121
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nickel Creek Platinum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nickel Creek Platinum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nickel Creek Platinum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Nickel Creek Platinum Corp is a Canadian involved in mining exploration, evaluation, and development of platinum group m
Multi-line Mining
Toronto, Canada
3 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 00

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000
000000000 000

0000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000-0000 000000
Baie Verte, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nickel Creek Platinum Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aztec Minerals Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000 000000000 000
0000000 000000 & 0 Corporation Baie Verte, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 000 000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 0 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 000000000 Corporation Timmins, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Nickel Creek Platinum Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Harshaw Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Diane Garrett Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President
Joe Romagnolo Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Senior Vice President
John Lee Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nickel Creek Platinum Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00.0 Nickel Creek Platinum Chief Executive Officer & President 000 0000
0000 000000 Nickel Creek Platinum Director 000 0000
000000 000000000 Nickel Creek Platinum Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Nickel Creek Platinum Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Nickel Creek Platinum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nickel Creek Platinum Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nickel Creek Platinum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nickel Creek Platinum Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 16-Jul-2012 0000000000 00.000 Multi-line Mining
To view Nickel Creek Platinum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nickel Creek Platinum Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 0000000 16-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 00000 00000
To view Nickel Creek Platinum’s complete exits history, request access »