Wildfire PR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Wildfire PR General Information

Description

Provider of consumer public relation services based in Kingston upon Thames, England. The company is engaged in providing business to business and consumer technology public relation services to the enterprise, communications, electronics, clean-technology, digital and semiconductor technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EML Wildfire PR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • The Albany Boathouse
  • Lower Ham Road
  • Kingston upon Thames KT2 5BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wildfire PR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wildfire PR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wildfire PR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consumer public relation services based in Kingston upon Thames, England. The company is engaged in providin
Other Commercial Services
Kingston upon Thames, United Kingdom
000000&0

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000 000 0000000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wildfire PR Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Allison Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
Brands2Life Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
Harvard Public Relations Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000&0
Babel Public Relations Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
FieldHouse Associates Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Wildfire PR Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Debby Penton Deputy Managing Director
Andrew Shephard Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wildfire PR Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Electronics Marketing 01-May-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Wildfire PR (merged 2011) 01-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Wildfire PR’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »