iMedConsent Taylor Communication Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

iMedConsent Taylor Communication General Information

Description

Developer of informed consent and patient communication process catering to the medical sector. The company specializes in preparing procedure-specific consent forms and other documents, thereby eliminating scanning and ensuring that critical documents are never lost or replaced.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GOC Partners, iMedConsent TaylorCommunication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 30 Perimeter Park Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Atlanta, GA 30341
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iMedConsent Taylor Communication Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iMedConsent Taylor Communication‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iMedConsent Taylor Communication Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iMedConsent Taylor Communication Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iMedConsent Taylor Communication‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iMedConsent Taylor Communication FAQs

  • When was iMedConsent Taylor Communication founded?

    iMedConsent Taylor Communication was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of iMedConsent Taylor Communication?

    Michael Burke is the founder of iMedConsent Taylor Communication.

  • Where is iMedConsent Taylor Communication headquartered?

    iMedConsent Taylor Communication is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of iMedConsent Taylor Communication?

    iMedConsent Taylor Communication has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is iMedConsent Taylor Communication in?

    iMedConsent Taylor Communication’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is iMedConsent Taylor Communication a private or public company?

    iMedConsent Taylor Communication is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of iMedConsent Taylor Communication?

    The current valuation of iMedConsent Taylor Communication is 00.00.

  • What is iMedConsent Taylor Communication’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for iMedConsent Taylor Communication is 000000.

  • Who are iMedConsent Taylor Communication’s investors?

    Medscape has invested in iMedConsent Taylor Communication.

  • When was iMedConsent Taylor Communication acquired?

    iMedConsent Taylor Communication was acquired on 06-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired iMedConsent Taylor Communication?

    iMedConsent Taylor Communication was acquired by Taylor Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »