Gamut Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 146

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gamut Media General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and direct marketing services intended to help brands connect with relevant streaming audiences. The company offers broadcasting, publishing and digital media marketing services, deploying highly engaging, personalized ads to intended, local audiences on a national scale.

Contact Information

Website
www.gamut.media
Formerly Known As
Adify
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • One Dag Hammarskjold Plaza
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gamut Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamut Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gamut Media Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Gaynor Chief Revenue Officer & Interim President
Keith Kazerman President
Holly Lindvall Chief Human Resources Officer
James Rouse Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gamut Media Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Gamut Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gamut Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamut Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial