Sipcam UPL Brasil Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sipcam UPL Brasil General Information

Description

Distributor of agrochemical products for the Brazilian market. The company offers herbicides, insecticides and fungicides.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sipcam Isagro Brasil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Acquirer
Sipcam Oxon Italia
Corporate Office
  • Rua Igarapava, 599
  • Distrito Industrial III
  • Uberaba, 38044
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sipcam UPL Brasil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sipcam UPL Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sipcam UPL Brasil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sipcam UPL Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sipcam UPL Brasil FAQs

  • When was Sipcam UPL Brasil founded?

    Sipcam UPL Brasil was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Sipcam UPL Brasil headquartered?

    Sipcam UPL Brasil is headquartered in Uberaba, Brazil.

  • What industry is Sipcam UPL Brasil in?

    Sipcam UPL Brasil’s primary industry is Agricultural Chemicals.

  • Is Sipcam UPL Brasil a private or public company?

    Sipcam UPL Brasil is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Sipcam UPL Brasil?

    The current valuation of Sipcam UPL Brasil is 00000.

  • What is Sipcam UPL Brasil’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sipcam UPL Brasil is 000000.

  • Who are Sipcam UPL Brasil’s investors?

    Sumitomo Chemical Italia and UPL have invested in Sipcam UPL Brasil.

  • When was Sipcam UPL Brasil acquired?

    Sipcam UPL Brasil was acquired on 01-Jun-2014.

  • Who acquired Sipcam UPL Brasil?

    Sipcam UPL Brasil was acquired by Sipcam Oxon Italia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »