Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor General Information

Description

Provider of turnkey conveyor systems to automotive, industrial and parcel end-markets. The company designs and manufactures engineered overhead conveyor systems, inverted power and free conveyor systems, skillet systems and automatic electrified monorail systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.dmwcc.com
Formerly Known As
Dearborn Mid-West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Bedeschi
Primary Office
  • 20334 Superior Road
  • Taylor, MI 48180
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of turnkey conveyor systems to automotive, industrial and parcel end-markets. The company designs and manufactu
Machinery (B2B)
Taylor, MI
150 As of 2007
000000&0

00000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000 (000)
Grugliasco, Italy
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Corporation Grugliasco, Italy 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Patents

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5660267-A Limit switch actuator for conveyor chain take-up Expired - Fee Related 13-Nov-1995 000000000 0

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wes Paisley President & Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Rosati Chief Executive Officer
Joe Colletti President
David Cosgrove Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000&0 02-Dec-2015 0000000000 0000 Machinery (B2B) 000 00000
To view Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000&0 Machinery (B2B) Fairfield, NJ 0000
To view Bedeschi Mid-West Conveyor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »