DMW&H Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

DMW&H General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automated material handling systems. The company specializes in warehouse consulting, material handling systems, space utilization, packing operations, automated guided vehicles, robotic de-palletizing systems, space calculations, research and development, system optimization management and customer support.

Contact Information

Website
www.dmwandh.com
Formerly Known As
Dearborn Mid-West Company, W&H Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 253 Passaic Avenue
  • Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DMW&H Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DMW&H‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DMW&H Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of automated material handling systems. The company specializes in warehouse consulting, material handling
Machinery (B2B)
Fairfield, NJ
100 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
000000000 (000)
Bristol, CT
00 As of 0000

00000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
000000000 (000)
Hart bei Graz, Austria
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DMW&H Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Conveyco Corporation Bristol, CT 00
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hart bei Graz, Austria 0000 00000000000
00000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Veghel, Netherlands 0000 000000&0
000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Modena, Italy 000 000000&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

DMW&H Patents

DMW&H Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2000256204-A1 System for sorting articles using a double carrying tray Inactive 01-Jun-2000 0000000000
US-5990437-A System for sorting articles Inactive 05-Feb-1997 0000000000
US-6460681-B1 System for sorting articles using a double carrying tray Inactive 05-Feb-1997 0000000000 00
US-5509538-A For efficient distribution of goods to customer stores Inactive 03-Jun-1993 0000000000 00
CA-2164426-A1 Paperless order picking system and method Inactive 03-Jun-1993 B65G1/1376
To view DMW&H’s complete patent history, request access »

DMW&H Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Colletti President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Breznak Chief Operating Officer
Ken Knapp Chief Technology Officer
To view DMW&H’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DMW&H Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DMW&H Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DMW&H‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial