Adagio Access Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 883

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Adagio Access General Information

Description

Provider of hotel accommodation services. The company operates a range of hotels and aparthotels for business travel and sightseeing purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.citea.com
Formerly Known As
Citéa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Corporate Office
  • 1, Rue Jean Monnet
  • Nogent sur Marne
  • 94130 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adagio Access Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adagio Access‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adagio Access Patents

Adagio Access Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2385299-A7 Extruded plastics window slat - has two bridge-pieces joining internal tubular portion to outer walls Inactive 21-Mar-1977 000000000

Adagio Access Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adagio Access Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adagio Access‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adagio Access Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Adagio Hotels Uk Hotels and Resorts London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Adagio Access’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Adagio Access FAQs

  • When was Adagio Access founded?

    Adagio Access was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Adagio Access headquartered?

    Adagio Access is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Adagio Access?

    Adagio Access has 883 total employees.

  • What industry is Adagio Access in?

    Adagio Access’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Adagio Access a private or public company?

    Adagio Access is a Private company.

  • What is Adagio Access’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Adagio Access is 000000.

  • Who are Adagio Access’s investors?

    Lamy (hotel) and Pierre & Vacances Group have invested in Adagio Access.

  • When was Adagio Access acquired?

    Adagio Access was acquired on 04-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Adagio Access?

    Adagio Access was acquired by Adagio (Hotels and Resorts).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »