EVE LOM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EVE LOM General Information

Description

Provider of cosmetic products catering to customers across New York. The company operates a skincare brand that combines quality natural ingredients with scientific innovations to create a portfolio of luxurious and effective products, thereby offering products such as cleansers, moisturizers, serums, masks, accessories and other related personal products.

Contact Information

Website
www.evelom.com
Formerly Known As
S.n.k.t. Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Accessories
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 12 West 27th Street
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EVE LOM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EVE LOM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EVE LOM Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lin Xin Group Chief Executive Officer
Eve Lom Founder
Tom Macknay Director of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

EVE LOM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EVE LOM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EVE LOM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EVE LOM FAQs

  • When was EVE LOM founded?

    EVE LOM was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of EVE LOM?

    Eve Lom is the founder of EVE LOM.

  • Who is the CEO of EVE LOM?

    Lin Xin is the CEO of EVE LOM.

  • Where is EVE LOM headquartered?

    EVE LOM is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of EVE LOM?

    EVE LOM has 64 total employees.

  • What industry is EVE LOM in?

    EVE LOM’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is EVE LOM a private or public company?

    EVE LOM is a Private company.

  • What is EVE LOM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EVE LOM is 00000.

  • Who are EVE LOM’s investors?

    Space NK has invested in EVE LOM.

  • When was EVE LOM acquired?

    EVE LOM was acquired on 31-Mar-2021.

  • Who acquired EVE LOM?

    EVE LOM was acquired by YatsenGlobal.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »