SAFE ID Solutions

SAFE ID Solutions Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A

SAFE ID Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of identification systems for public and national security. The company provides identification technology products and services, including licensing, advanced consulting and project management services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SAFE4All
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Loyd's Property Investments
Primary Office
  • Ottobrunner Straße 43
  • 82008 Unterhaching
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAFE ID Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 23-May-2011 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 21-Feb-2007 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Corporate 31-Jul-2006 $9.1M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 03-Feb-2005 $9.1M $9.1M Completed Startup

SAFE ID Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karsten Neugebauer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Arno Reith Co-Founder

SAFE ID Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Karsten Neugebauer SAFE ID Solutions Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

SAFE ID Solutions Former Investors (4)

To view SAFE ID Solutions‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Atlas Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CCR Logistics Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scott Technology Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wellington Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial