Performance Kitchen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Performance Kitchen General Information

Description

Developer of an online food delivery platform designed to offer healthy and nutritious food. The company's platform offers whole grains, fruits, vegetables that do not contain preservatives or artificial ingredients, trans-fat-free and nutrition-focused frozen foods, enabling customers to consume fresh and healthy food products to maintain a healthy diet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luvo, Lyfe Kitchen Retail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 410 - 1580 West Broadway
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6J 5K8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Performance Kitchen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 21-Jun-2018 $12.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Jul-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Mar-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2014 $21M $36M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 24-Mar-2013 $15M $15M Completed Startup
To view Performance Kitchen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Performance Kitchen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online food delivery platform designed to offer healthy and nutritious food. The company's platform offe
Food Products
Vancouver, Canada
48 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000'0 00

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000 00000000
Petaluma, CA
0000 As of 0000

00000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
0000 00000000
Solana Beach, CA
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Performance Kitchen Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amy's Kitchen Corporation Petaluma, CA 0000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Solana Beach, CA 000000&0
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Performance Kitchen Patents

Performance Kitchen Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210097558-A1 Systems and methods for coupon-based incentive promotions and tracking Pending 30-Sep-2019 00000000000

Performance Kitchen Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christine Day Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Yamin Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Negus Chief Financial Officer
Daryl Moore Chief Operating Officer & Head of Sales
Harry Li Vice President of FP&A
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Performance Kitchen Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Christine Day Performance Kitchen Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Quelch Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Walker Self Board Member 000 0000
Mickey Segal Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Performance Kitchen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Performance Kitchen Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maxim Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goldman Sachs Growth Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Midas Investments Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Derek Jeter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Performance Kitchen’s complete investors history, request access »

Performance Kitchen Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 (00 11-Feb-2019 0000000000 Food Products
To view Performance Kitchen’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Performance Kitchen Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 (0000) Food Products Burien, WA 0000
To view Performance Kitchen’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »