Office Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 5

Office Resources General Information

Description

Distributor of commercial office furniture and architectural walls intended for education, life science, healthcare and government sectors. The company offers services catering to design, project management, consultation, warehousing as well as post-sales maintenance of furniture and workspace products to customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ori.com
Formerly Known As
Raque Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 263 Summer Street
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Office Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Office Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Office Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Office Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Office Resources Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Arenson Office Furnishings 10-Nov-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
OLI Offices 01-Dec-2015 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies 0000 0000
Corporate Environments 01-Apr-2012 0000000000 Office Services (B2B)
Comprehensive Facilities Solutions 01-Jun-2007 0000000000 Home Furnishings
Office Logix 30-Sep-2003 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
To view Office Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »