WellHaven Denver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.02M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

WellHaven Denver General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service veterinary hospital intended to focus on companion animals. The company's services include examinations and consultations, preventive care, surgery, diagnostics, dental care, laser therapy and food prescriptions, enabling pet owners to keep their pets healthy and happy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VetweRx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 3480 Park Avenue West
  • Building G
  • Denver, CO 80216
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WellHaven Denver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 18-Mar-2015 $2.02M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WellHaven Denver’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WellHaven Denver Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Perkins Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Board Member
Jamie Yurek MD Owner & Veterinarian
Ben Garwood Practice Manager
To view WellHaven Denver’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WellHaven Denver Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Dennis Perkins WellHaven Denver Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Morlan WellHaven Denver Board Member 000 0000
To view WellHaven Denver’s complete board members history, request access »

WellHaven Denver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WellHaven Denver Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bolder Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view WellHaven Denver’s complete investors history, request access »