VHA Southeast

VHA Southeast Overview

Founded 1985
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

VHA Southeast General Information

Description

Operator of nonprofit academic medical centers. The company is an alliance of academic medical centers and their affiliated hospitals and provides supply chain management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VHA Florida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4211 West Boy Scout Boulevard
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VHA Southeast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VHA Southeast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VHA Southeast Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cynthia Hare President
John Streger Senior Director, Supply Chain Management
Robert Grady Vice President, Finance and Business Development