Imalliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MLIML
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Imalliance General Information

Description

Imalliance SA specializes in editing and publishing catalogs, annual reports, training materials, press releases, newspapers, books, and other advertising documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Web Valley Les Services De L'e-Mage
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Social Content
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Cap St Ouen
  • 5 rue Paul Bert
  • 93400 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imalliance Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.26 $0.11 - $0.95 12.5K

Imalliance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
Revenue 7,220 7,220 5,308 5,874
EBITDA 709 709 (573) 280
Net Income 576 576 (799) 49
Total Assets 2,531 2,531 1,958 3,089
Total Debt 634 634 636 150
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Imalliance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrien Moisson President
To view Imalliance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imalliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imalliance Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000é 000é00000 18-Jun-2015 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
000 00000000 00000 16-Apr-2012 000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
0000000 000000 15-Feb-2012 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
Be Elegangz 17-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Imalliance’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »