Mensch und Maschine acadGraph Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mensch und Maschine acadGraph General Information

Description

Developer of computer aided design and building modelling software designed to simplify the architectural and design process for clients. The company offers comprehensive project support and consulting services in addition to individual overall solutions consisting of software, hardware and service in the fields of architecture, geographic information systems, civil engineering and facility management, enabling clients to gain competitive advantages through cost and time savings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
acadGraph CADstudio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Fritz-Hommel-Weg 4
  • 80805 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mensch und Maschine acadGraph Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mensch und Maschine acadGraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mensch und Maschine acadGraph Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Pech Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Christoph Aschenbrenner Chief Operating Officer
Martin Horstick Managing Director
Peter Buss Managing Director
Rainer Sailer Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mensch und Maschine acadGraph Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mensch und Maschine acadGraph FAQs

  • When was Mensch und Maschine acadGraph founded?

    Mensch und Maschine acadGraph was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Mensch und Maschine acadGraph headquartered?

    Mensch und Maschine acadGraph is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What is the size of Mensch und Maschine acadGraph?

    Mensch und Maschine acadGraph has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Mensch und Maschine acadGraph in?

    Mensch und Maschine acadGraph’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is Mensch und Maschine acadGraph a private or public company?

    Mensch und Maschine acadGraph is a Private company.

  • What is Mensch und Maschine acadGraph’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mensch und Maschine acadGraph is 000000.

  • When was Mensch und Maschine acadGraph acquired?

    Mensch und Maschine acadGraph was acquired on 30-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Mensch und Maschine acadGraph?

    Mensch und Maschine acadGraph was acquired by Mensch und Maschine Software.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »