DecisionHR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

DecisionHR General Information

Description

Provider of human resource outsourcing services intended to serve small and mid-sized businesses. The company provides payroll and tax reporting, government compliance and human resources administration services, enabling clients to reduce costs, increase profits and attract, develop and retain engaged, long-term employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DecisionHR USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Bankers Employer Services
Corporate Office
  • 5801 Postal Road
  • P.O. Box 818020
  • Cleveland, OH 44181
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DecisionHR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DecisionHR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DecisionHR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of human resource outsourcing services intended to serve small and mid-sized businesses. The company provides p
Human Capital Services
Cleveland, OH
000000&0

000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
00000 0000000 000000
Plantation, FL

00000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000 0000000 000000
Miami, FL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DecisionHR Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EmpHire - An HR Solutions Company Corporation Plantation, FL
Regis Hr Group Corporation Miami, FL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

DecisionHR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Peter Newman President & Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Welcomer Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DecisionHR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DecisionHR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DecisionHR Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Modern Business Associates 22-Dec-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
To view DecisionHR’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DecisionHR Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Modern Business Associates Human Capital Services Saint Petersburg, FL 0000
To view DecisionHR’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DecisionHR FAQs

  • When was DecisionHR founded?

    DecisionHR was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of DecisionHR?

    Pete VanSon is the founder of DecisionHR.

  • Who is the CEO of DecisionHR?

    Peter Newman is the CEO of DecisionHR.

  • Where is DecisionHR headquartered?

    DecisionHR is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.

  • What industry is DecisionHR in?

    DecisionHR’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is DecisionHR a private or public company?

    DecisionHR is a Private company.

  • What is DecisionHR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DecisionHR is 000000.

  • Who are DecisionHR’s investors?

    First Advantage (Acquired 2009) has invested in DecisionHR.

  • Who are DecisionHR’s competitors?

    EmpHire - An HR Solutions Company and Regis Hr Group are competitors of DecisionHR.

  • When was DecisionHR acquired?

    DecisionHR was acquired on 19-May-2011.

  • Who acquired DecisionHR?

    DecisionHR was acquired by Bankers Employer Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »