Mobile Storage Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Mobile Storage Group General Information

Description

Provider of portable storage solutions for the industrial and commercial sectors. The company provides storage containers, over-the-road trailers, refrigerated units, shipping containers, trailers, and portable offices in the United States, the United Kingdom, and Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Service Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 700 North Brand Boulevard
  • Suite 1000
  • Glendale, CA 91203
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobile Storage Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobile Storage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobile Storage Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Villegas Chief Financial Officer & Principal Accounting Officer
Kevin Mellifont Chief Operating Officer
Jerry Vaughn Vice President, Administration & Chief Administrative Officer
To view Mobile Storage Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mobile Storage Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobile Storage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobile Storage Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Ravenstock Tam Hire 29-Nov-2001 Buyout/LBO Metal Containers and Packaging 00000 000000000
To view Mobile Storage Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »