Allston Piano Moving Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Allston Piano Moving General Information

Description

Provider of piano moving services based in Boston, Massachusetts. The company offers piano moving, relocation, storage, transportation and rental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allston Moving
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8 Bunker Hill Industrial Park
  • Boston, MA 02129
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allston Piano Moving Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allston Piano Moving‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allston Piano Moving Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nuno Melo Crew Chief
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allston Piano Moving FAQs

  • When was Allston Piano Moving founded?

    Allston Piano Moving was founded in 1955.

  • Where is Allston Piano Moving headquartered?

    Allston Piano Moving is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What industry is Allston Piano Moving in?

    Allston Piano Moving’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Allston Piano Moving a private or public company?

    Allston Piano Moving is a Private company.

  • What is Allston Piano Moving’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Allston Piano Moving is 000000.

  • When was Allston Piano Moving acquired?

    Allston Piano Moving was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Allston Piano Moving?

    Allston Piano Moving was acquired by Gentle Giant Moving Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »