Hytera Mobilfunk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Hytera Mobilfunk General Information

Description

Provider of digital radio services. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of mobile radio technologies and two-way radios and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rohde & Schwarz Professional Mobile Radio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • Fritz-Hahne-Strasse 7
  • 31848 Bad Munder
  • Germany
+49 05042 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hytera Mobilfunk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hytera Mobilfunk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hytera Mobilfunk Patents

Hytera Mobilfunk Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102019134540-B4 Method for fault monitoring of an antenna system of a base station, monitoring system, test device, base station and computer program for this Active 16-Dec-2019 00000000000
DE-102019134540-A1 Method for fault monitoring of an antenna system of a base station, monitoring system, test device, base station and computer program for this Active 16-Dec-2019 00000000000
DE-102017127469-A1 Communication system, master base station, relay base station and wired interface unit for a digital radio network Active 21-Nov-2017 00000000000
DE-102017127469-B4 Communication system, master base station, relay base station and wired interface unit for a digital radio network Active 21-Nov-2017 00000000000
EP-3714556-A1 Communications system, master base station, relay base station and wired interface unit for a digital radio network Pending 21-Nov-2017 H04B7/15507
To view Hytera Mobilfunk’s complete patent history, request access »

Hytera Mobilfunk Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthias Klausing President & Geschäftsführer
Hauke Holm Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hytera Mobilfunk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hytera Mobilfunk Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hytera Mobilfunk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hytera Mobilfunk Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-0-00000 19-Nov-2012 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Hytera Mobilfunk’s complete acquisitions history, request access »