Greyloft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Greyloft General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate agency intended to improve the real estate rental and sales process. The company combines online decision-making tools with a team of in-house licensed property brokers to assist through the course of the rental process starting from online research to paperwork and post-move-in assistance, enabling customers to make profitable renting or buying decisions throughout the process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stumply Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 24 Lorong Telok
  • Suite 03-01
  • Singapore, 049036
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greyloft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2023 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 28-Sep-2016 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 12-May-2015 $371K $411K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jun-2014 $39.9K $39.9K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Greyloft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Greyloft Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A 000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed 389 $20.31 $20.31 1x $20.31 0.46%
Seed 4,874 $4.05 $4.05 1x $4.05 5.76%
To view Greyloft’s complete cap table history, request access »

Greyloft Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a real estate agency intended to improve the real estate rental and sales process. The company combines onli
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Singapore, Singapore
6 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
0000 000000 00000000
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
0000 000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Greyloft Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Knight Frank Property Hub Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 000 000000&0
Trulia Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
The Edge Property Angel-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 000 000000 - 000 000
StreetSine Singapore Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 00 000000&0
The Property Hub Forum Corporate Backed or Acquired Manchester, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Greyloft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greyloft FAQs

  • When was Greyloft founded?

    Greyloft was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Greyloft?

    Archit Agarwal and Siddhesh Narayanan are the founders of Greyloft.

  • Where is Greyloft headquartered?

    Greyloft is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Greyloft?

    Greyloft has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Greyloft in?

    Greyloft’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Greyloft a private or public company?

    Greyloft is a Private company.

  • What is Greyloft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Greyloft is 00000.

  • How much funding has Greyloft raised over time?

    Greyloft has raised $1.45M.

  • Who are Greyloft’s competitors?

    Knight Frank Property Hub, Trulia, The Edge Property, StreetSine Singapore, and The Property Hub Forum are some of the 10 competitors of Greyloft.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »