Befine Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Befine Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of skincare products. The company manufactures and sells skincare and beauty care products like creams, lotions, exfoliator and moisturizers.

Contact Information

Website
www.befine.com
Formerly Known As
Be.Products Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 411 Bell Street
  • Piscataway Township, NJ 08854
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Befine Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2008 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-Nov-2007 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Jun-2007 $1.1M $1.7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Aug-2006 $600K $600K Completed Startup
To view Befine Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Befine Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial