RealtyUSA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 15

RealtyUSA General Information

Description

RealtyUSA was a provider of real estate and property services. The company used to offer services such as new homes construction, leasing commercial properties, buying and selling residential homes. It was founded in 1959 and was based in Camillus, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Herman & Glass, Stovroff
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 5110 West Genesee
  • Camillus, NY 13031
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RealtyUSA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RealtyUSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RealtyUSA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
RealtyUSA was a provider of real estate and property services. The company used to offer services such as new homes cons
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Camillus, NY
2,200 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
0000 000000 00000000
Madison, NJ
00000 As of 0000

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000 0000000000 000
Madison, NJ
000000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RealtyUSA Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sotheby's International Realty Corporate Backed or Acquired Madison, NJ 00000
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage Private Equity-Backed Madison, NJ 000000 0000000 0000
SVN International Corporation Boston, MA 0000 000000000 -
Avison Young Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

RealtyUSA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RealtyUSA Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lori Schindler Realty Company 25-Jan-2016 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
Weichert Real Estate (Campion Weeks) 15-Oct-2015 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Exit Team Advantage Realty 20-Mar-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Bob Harris Realty 13-Jan-2015 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Weichert Realtors Northeast Group 16-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 15 acquisitions. Get the full list »

RealtyUSA FAQs

  • When was RealtyUSA founded?

    RealtyUSA was founded in 1959.

  • Where is RealtyUSA headquartered?

    RealtyUSA is headquartered in Camillus, NY.

  • What is the size of RealtyUSA?

    RealtyUSA has 2,200 total employees.

  • What industry is RealtyUSA in?

    RealtyUSA’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is RealtyUSA a private or public company?

    RealtyUSA is a Private company.

  • What is RealtyUSA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RealtyUSA is 00000.

  • Who are RealtyUSA’s competitors?

    Sotheby's International Realty, Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage, SVN International, Avison Young, and JLL Property Services (Malaysia) are some of the 19 competitors of RealtyUSA.

  • When was RealtyUSA acquired?

    RealtyUSA was acquired on 30-Jun-2016.

  • Who acquired RealtyUSA?

    RealtyUSA was acquired by Howard Hanna Real Estate Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »