Gabbiano Iberia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gabbiano Iberia General Information

Description

Operator of a trading company. The company operates as a trading company wholesaling and retailing in non-food items such as toys, stationery items, clocks, decorative prpoducts for children in Valencia, Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gala Iberia Passion For Fun
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Gabbiano
Primary Office
  • Calle Correos 3-16
  • 46002 Valencia
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gabbiano Iberia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gabbiano Iberia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gabbiano Iberia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial