Nova Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 148
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Nova Group General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure construction services. The company operates as a general engineering contractor with home offices and a fabrication facility in Napa, California and provides construction and the refurbishment of wharves, piers, dry docks & support facilities, construction of fuel distribution system for fueling and defueling large aircraft, construction of electrical projects and fabrication throughout the United States as well as Canada, Guam, Israel, Qatar and Diego Garcia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Novato Construction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 185 Devlin Road
  • Napa, CA 94558
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nova Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nova Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Fedrick Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Victor President & Chief Operating Officer
Walter Birdsall Vice President, Administration and Finance & Chief Financial Officer
To view Nova Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nova Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Nova Group Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Nova Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Nova Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nova Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 06-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Nova Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nova Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Ipswich, United Kingdom 0000
To view Nova Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »