Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Two10degrees

Two10degrees?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of state of the art, lone worker management services through Global Alerting Platform. The company's state of the art, lone worker management services offer global alerting platform, supporting a range of satellite and mobile devices and also provides bespoke software system from design and through development, delivery and testing to ongoing support enabling companies to monitor their employees around the globe.

Formerly Known As
Active Web Solution limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Broomvale Business Centre
  • Bramford Road
  • Ipswich IP8 4JU
  • England

+44 01473 000000

Two10degrees Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Two10degrees‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Two10degrees Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Prodger Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Founding Technical Director