Lunda Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Lunda Construction General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company offers highway, civil and industrial contracting and construction-management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nelson Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 620 Gebhardt Road
  • P.O. Box 669
  • Black River Falls, WI 54615
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lunda Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lunda Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lunda Construction Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Behnke President & Chief Executive Officer
Carl Holmquist Chief Financial Officer
Michael Haun Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lunda Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lunda Construction Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Lunda Construction’s complete investments history, request access »