Emblem Alparhetta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Emblem Alparhetta General Information

Description

A 210-unit multifamily community in Alpharetta, Georgia. The property is a four-story, two-building structure with Class A age-restricted apartment community offering services and amenities including fitness center, exercise classes, library and business center, shuttle services, planned social events, walking paths, luxury pool and upscale community room for active adults above 55 years of age.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parc Alpharetta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1000 Fanfare Way
  • Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emblem Alparhetta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emblem Alparhetta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emblem Alparhetta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emblem Alparhetta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial