Frontier Kemper Constructors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Frontier Kemper Constructors General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company provides civil construction, mine development, raise boring, blind drilling, tunnel design and other engineering services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
George F. Kemper Construction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15900 Olden Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 91342
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier Kemper Constructors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier Kemper Constructors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontier Kemper Constructors Patents

Frontier Kemper Constructors Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5103966-A Centrifugal force material transfer apparatus Expired - Fee Related 26-Dec-1989 000000000 0
US-4601607-A Mine shaft guide system Expired - Fee Related 19-Feb-1985 000000000 00
CA-1242083-A Trapezoidal divider wall for use in shaft construction Expired 26-Jun-1984 00000000
US-4723872-A Trapezoidal divider wall for use in shaft construction Expired - Fee Related 26-Jun-1984 00000000 0
US-4353676-A Bunker for tunnel boring Expired - Lifetime 21-Jul-1980 E21D9/126 0
To view Frontier Kemper Constructors’s complete patent history, request access »

Frontier Kemper Constructors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Rogstad President & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Soroka Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Smyth General Manager Equipment & Shop Services
To view Frontier Kemper Constructors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frontier Kemper Constructors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frontier Kemper Constructors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier Kemper Constructors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial