Dohmen Life Science Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1858

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Dohmen Life Science Services General Information

Description

Provider of medical communication services to biopharmaceutical companies. The company's therapeutic model offers biopharma and medical device companies with a wide array of outsourced services and capabilities in the areas of patient support, supply chain, compliance, finance, and technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.dlss.com
Formerly Known As
MedComm Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 190 North Milwaukee Street
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dohmen Life Science Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dohmen Life Science Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dohmen Life Science Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of medical communication services to biopharmaceutical companies. The company's therapeutic model offers biopha
Consulting Services (B2B)
Milwaukee, WI
00000
000000000 00000

000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
0000000000 0000000 (
Amersham, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000 0000000000 000
Raleigh, NC
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dohmen Life Science Services Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Phlexglobal Private Equity-Backed Amersham, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
SignalPath Formerly VC-backed Raleigh, NC 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Medable Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
MediSpend Private Equity-Backed Portsmouth, NH 00 000000000000
To view Dohmen Life Science Services’s complete competitors history, request access »

Dohmen Life Science Services Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cynthia LaConte Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dohmen Life Science Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dohmen Life Science Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dohmen Life Science Services FAQs

  • When was Dohmen Life Science Services founded?

    Dohmen Life Science Services was founded in 1858.

  • Who is the CEO of Dohmen Life Science Services?

    Cynthia LaConte is the CEO of Dohmen Life Science Services.

  • Where is Dohmen Life Science Services headquartered?

    Dohmen Life Science Services is headquartered in Milwaukee, WI.

  • What industry is Dohmen Life Science Services in?

    Dohmen Life Science Services’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Dohmen Life Science Services a private or public company?

    Dohmen Life Science Services is a Private company.

  • What is Dohmen Life Science Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dohmen Life Science Services is 000000.

  • How much funding has Dohmen Life Science Services raised over time?

    Dohmen Life Science Services has raised $118M.

  • Who are Dohmen Life Science Services’s investors?

    Dohmen and Prettybrook Partners have invested in Dohmen Life Science Services.

  • Who are Dohmen Life Science Services’s competitors?

    Phlexglobal, SignalPath, Medable, and MediSpend are competitors of Dohmen Life Science Services.

  • When was Dohmen Life Science Services acquired?

    Dohmen Life Science Services was acquired on 15-Oct-2021.

  • Who acquired Dohmen Life Science Services?

    Dohmen Life Science Services was acquired by EVERSANA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »