Verysell Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 390
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Verysell Group General Information

Description

Provider of information technology products and services intended to cover all the sides of a company's technological and business processes, infrastructural components, engineering networks and security. The company's product range covers all levels of industrial automation and security from basic controllers to process control systems and SCADA serving projects in oil, refining, metallurgy and mining industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.verysell.ru
Formerly Known As
Merisel CIS, CHS - Merisel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Merlion
Primary Office
  • Kedrova st., 14/2
  • Moscow, 117218
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verysell Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verysell Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verysell Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christo Karakashev Vice President, Distribution Business and Regional Development
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Verysell Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verysell Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verysell Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial