Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HB Lanarc Consultants

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of planning and design services. The company provides planning and design services for sustainable future. It also helps to create complete, attractive, ecologically resilient, and prosperous communities and residence.

Website
Formerly Known As
Holland Barrs Planning Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Golder Associates
Primary Office
  • 200-420 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1L1
  • Canada

HB Lanarc Consultants Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HB Lanarc Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HB Lanarc Consultants Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Reid Co-Founder & Principal
Robert Barrs Co-Founder & Principal