Connected Worker Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Connected Worker General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a device designed to increase productivity and safety. The company's device reacts faster if any accident happens, and provides real-time data about anything happening on-site, enabling supervisors to make smart decisions and optimize performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roygard
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Ząbkowska 27/31
  • Warsaw, 03-736
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connected Worker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 0000 Completed Startup
To view Connected Worker’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »