Winder Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Winder General Information

Description

Provider of textile manufacturing services. The company engages in manufacturing various fabrics for yarns, knitwear, household and industrial textiles. It also provides investment services for the textile industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.winder.no
Formerly Known As
Dale of Norway Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • PO Box 35 Sentrum
  • 0101 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winder Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aksel Linchausen Managing Director and Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »