Snegiri Development Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Snegiri Development General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides housing and commercial property development services. It also provides real estate leasing and real estate management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.snegiri.com
Formerly Known As
ST Group Region
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Bolshoi Palashevsky Lane
  • D. 11-13
  • Moscow, 123104
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snegiri Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snegiri Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snegiri Development Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergei Demin Chief Executive Officer & General Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Snegiri Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Snegiri Development FAQs

  • When was Snegiri Development founded?

    Snegiri Development was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the CEO of Snegiri Development?

    Sergei Demin is the CEO of Snegiri Development.

  • Where is Snegiri Development headquartered?

    Snegiri Development is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of Snegiri Development?

    Snegiri Development has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Snegiri Development in?

    Snegiri Development’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Snegiri Development a private or public company?

    Snegiri Development is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Snegiri Development?

    The current valuation of Snegiri Development is 00.00.

  • What is Snegiri Development’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Snegiri Development is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »