With Young Attitude Media Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

With Young Attitude Media Group General Information

Description

Provider of investment services based in Stockholm, Sweden. The company invests in and develops small and medium-sized companies in digital media with good growth and development potential.

Contact Information

Website
www.wyatt.se
Formerly Known As
Lunarworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Saltmätargatan 9
  • 113 59 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

With Young Attitude Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore With Young Attitude Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

With Young Attitude Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

With Young Attitude Media Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Photocollect 01-Feb-2011 0000 00000 00000 Entertainment Software
To view With Young Attitude Media Group’s complete investments history, request access »

With Young Attitude Media Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Photocollect 01-Feb-2011 0000 00000 00000 Completed
  • 0000 00000 0000000
To view With Young Attitude Media Group’s complete exits history, request access »

With Young Attitude Media Group FAQs

  • When was With Young Attitude Media Group founded?

    With Young Attitude Media Group was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of With Young Attitude Media Group?

    Rickard Eriksson is the founder of With Young Attitude Media Group.

  • Where is With Young Attitude Media Group headquartered?

    With Young Attitude Media Group is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of With Young Attitude Media Group?

    With Young Attitude Media Group has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is With Young Attitude Media Group in?

    With Young Attitude Media Group’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is With Young Attitude Media Group a private or public company?

    With Young Attitude Media Group is a Private company.

  • What is With Young Attitude Media Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for With Young Attitude Media Group is 000000.

  • When was With Young Attitude Media Group acquired?

    With Young Attitude Media Group was acquired on 08-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired With Young Attitude Media Group?

    With Young Attitude Media Group was acquired by Nyheter24 Gruppen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »