Bertram Drilling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bertram Drilling General Information

Description

Provider of specialty drilling services catering to the energy sector. The company offers geothermal, discovery, buggy, auger, heli portable and sinker drills, coring and water wells rigs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bertram International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 100
  • Carbon
  • Calgary, Alberta T0M 0L0
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bertram Drilling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bertram Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bertram Drilling Patents

Bertram Drilling Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090147682-A1 Bandwidth managing router and system Inactive 25-Sep-2007 00000000000
US-6279822-B1 Information collection kiosk Inactive 06-Apr-2000 000000000 00

Bertram Drilling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bertram Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial