Swan Global Investments Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Swan Global Investments General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services intended for individuals, institutions and advisors. The company provides risk strategy, asset management, options strategies, investment management and financial services by using a combination of techniques, thus seeking to hedge the market and generate market-neutral income for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swan Wealth Advisors, Swan Wealth Advisors, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • 277 East 3rd Avenue
  • Unit A
  • Durango, CO 81301
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swan Global Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swan Global Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swan Global Investments Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ethan Bates Chief Financial Officer
Randy Swan Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Lead Portfolio Manager
Robert Swan Chief Operating Officer & Portfolio Manager
Gibson Watson III Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Swan Global Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swan Global Investments Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Imperium Technologies 01-May-2022 00000 0000 0000 Other Commercial Services
UPP Group 02-Dec-2019 PE Growth/Expansion 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Swan Global Investments’s complete investments history, request access »

Swan Global Investments FAQs

  • When was Swan Global Investments founded?

    Swan Global Investments was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Swan Global Investments?

    Randy Swan is the founder of Swan Global Investments.

  • Who is the CEO of Swan Global Investments?

    Randy Swan is the CEO of Swan Global Investments.

  • Where is Swan Global Investments headquartered?

    Swan Global Investments is headquartered in Durango, CO.

  • What is the size of Swan Global Investments?

    Swan Global Investments has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Swan Global Investments in?

    Swan Global Investments’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Swan Global Investments a private or public company?

    Swan Global Investments is a Private company.

  • What is Swan Global Investments’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Swan Global Investments is 000000.

  • How much funding has Swan Global Investments raised over time?

    Swan Global Investments has raised $23M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »