North American Dental Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 25

North American Dental Group General Information

Description

Operator of a dental service organization (DSO) intended to offer dental care to every patient at every visit. The company provides the facilities, equipment, and management support in the areas of insurance processing, marketing, information technology, and human resources to dental organizations, enabling clients to get clinical autonomy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dental Express
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 125 Enterprise Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15275
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North American Dental Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North American Dental Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North American Dental Group Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Walker Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Castles Chief Financial Officer
Shawn Blake Chief Operations Officer
Andrew Matta Co-Owner, Founding Partner & Chief Medical Officer
Keith Carrington JD Chief Compliance & Privacy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

North American Dental Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

North American Dental Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North American Dental Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North American Dental Group Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 04-Aug-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 0000 06-Jul-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 0
0000000000 00 19-May-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000 000000 0 17-May-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
AuraSmile Dental 30-Nov-2020 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

North American Dental Group Subsidiaries (20)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Meridian Dental Specialists Other Healthcare Services Morgantown, WV 2017
00 000000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Acworth, GA 0000
00000000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Reno, NV 0000
0000 00000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Fairfield, CT 0000
0000 000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Jacksonville Beach, FL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 subsidiaries. Get the full list »