Triovest Realty Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 449
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triovest Realty Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services focused on continually seek opportunities to improve and enhance properties to achieve their full potential. The company provides commercial real estate, real estate investment management, real estate asset management, commercial property management and real estate development services, helping institutional and private investors get strategic investment and property management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tonko Realty Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Balboa Investments
Primary Office
  • 40 University Avenue
  • Suite 1200
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 1T1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triovest Realty Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triovest Realty Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triovest Realty Advisors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate services focused on continually seek opportunities to improve and enhance properties to achieve
BPO/Outsource Services
Toronto, Canada
449 As of 2021
000000&0

0000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
000000000

0000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Tokyo, Japan
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Triovest Realty Advisors Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Savills (Consulting Services (B2B)) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Triovest Realty Advisors Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Willcocks President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Luqman Ahmad Chief Financial Officer
Prakash David Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triovest Realty Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triovest Realty Advisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triovest Realty Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial