Savills Commercial (Ireland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Savills Commercial (Ireland) General Information

Description

Provider of real estate advisory services. The company operates as a consultancy firm providing property acquisition, property management, regeneration, planning and development services.

Contact Information

Website
www.savills.ie
Formerly Known As
Hamilton Osborne King
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 33 Molesworth Street
  • Dublin D02 CP04
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savills Commercial (Ireland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savills Commercial (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savills Commercial (Ireland) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate advisory services. The company operates as a consultancy firm providing property acquisition, pr
Buildings and Property
Dublin, Ireland
215 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 0000000000 00000000

00000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Singapore, Singapore
00000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Savills Commercial (Ireland) Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Beresford Residential Corporation
0000000000 Corporation Singapore, Singapore 00000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000000000000
000 000000-0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000 00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Savills Commercial (Ireland) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Reynolds Managing Director
Declan Sexton Associate Director
Angus Potterton Chairman
Jeff Kukowski Chief Executive Officer
Ben Turtle Director & Head of office
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Savills Commercial (Ireland) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Savills Commercial (Ireland) Chairman 000 0000
To view Savills Commercial (Ireland)’s complete board members history, request access »

Savills Commercial (Ireland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial