JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JLL Property Services (Malaysia) General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services created to serve the hotels and hospitality, industrial and logistics, office, residential and retail sectors. The company's services include real estate advisory, investment sales and acquisitions, office leasing and bench marking services, enabling clients to avail quality real estate property services.

Contact Information

Website
www.jll.com.my
Formerly Known As
YY Property Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Unit 7.2, Level 7, Menara 1 Sentrum
  • Number 201, Jalan Tun Sambanthan
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50470
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2260 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JLL Property Services (Malaysia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of real estate services created to serve the hotels and hospitality, industrial and logistics, office, resident
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
00000000000

000 00

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
0000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000 &

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000 000000 00000000
Westlake Village, CA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SVN International Corporation Boston, MA 0000 000000000 -
Lee & Associates Corporation Westlake Village, CA 0000
Savills. Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
Avison Young Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Savills (Real Estate Company) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Tan Managing Director & Head of Valuation and Risks Advisory
Christophe Vicic Chief Growth Officer / Research & Consultancy
Yy Lau Country Head
To view JLL Property Services (Malaysia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JLL Property Services (Malaysia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JLL Property Services (Malaysia) FAQs

  • When was JLL Property Services (Malaysia) founded?

    JLL Property Services (Malaysia) was founded in 1995.

  • Where is JLL Property Services (Malaysia) headquartered?

    JLL Property Services (Malaysia) is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • What industry is JLL Property Services (Malaysia) in?

    JLL Property Services (Malaysia)’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is JLL Property Services (Malaysia) a private or public company?

    JLL Property Services (Malaysia) is a Private company.

  • What is JLL Property Services (Malaysia)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for JLL Property Services (Malaysia) is 000000.

  • Who are JLL Property Services (Malaysia)’s investors?

    JLL has invested in JLL Property Services (Malaysia).

  • Who are JLL Property Services (Malaysia)’s competitors?

    SVN International, Lee & Associates, Savills., Avison Young, and Savills (Real Estate Company) are some of the 32 competitors of JLL Property Services (Malaysia).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »