Dulas MHH Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Dulas MHH General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy products and services. The company engages in the distribution of solar photovoltaic cell and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dulas (Wholesale Solar Product Supply Department)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Dyfi Eco Park
  • Unit 1
  • Machynlleth SY20 8AX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dulas MHH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dulas MHH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dulas MHH Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Sanjay Bowry Chief Executive Officer
Ruth Chapman Managing Director
To view Dulas MHH’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dulas MHH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dulas MHH Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Polestar Cooling 25-Jun-2020 000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
Polestar Cooling 17-May-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
Chillwind 29-Aug-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Equipment 000000 00
To view Dulas MHH’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Dulas MHH Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Polestar Cooling Electrical Equipment Bognor Regis, United Kingdom 2003
Chillwind Other Equipment Inverness, United Kingdom 0000
To view Dulas MHH’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Dulas MHH FAQs

  • When was Dulas MHH founded?

    Dulas MHH was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the CEO of Dulas MHH?

    Sanjay Bowry is the CEO of Dulas MHH.

  • Where is Dulas MHH headquartered?

    Dulas MHH is headquartered in Machynlleth, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Dulas MHH?

    Dulas MHH has 112 total employees.

  • What industry is Dulas MHH in?

    Dulas MHH’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Dulas MHH a private or public company?

    Dulas MHH is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Dulas MHH?

    The current valuation of Dulas MHH is 00.000.

  • What is Dulas MHH’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dulas MHH is 00000.

  • When was Dulas MHH acquired?

    Dulas MHH was acquired on 06-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Dulas MHH?

    Dulas MHH was acquired by MHH Solartechnik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »