Cycad Pipelines Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cycad Pipelines General Information

Description

Provider of pipeline construction services. The company offers pipeline construction, pipeline refurbishment, excavation, civil works, pipe laying, cement mortar lining, welding, coating, mechanical and civil engineering construction services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cycad Construction, Peter Oates Pipelining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 159 Van Den Dool Road
  • Nuffield
  • Springs, 1567
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cycad Pipelines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cycad Pipelines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cycad Pipelines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cycad Pipelines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cycad Pipelines FAQs

  • When was Cycad Pipelines founded?

    Cycad Pipelines was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Cycad Pipelines headquartered?

    Cycad Pipelines is headquartered in Springs, South Africa.

  • What industry is Cycad Pipelines in?

    Cycad Pipelines’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Cycad Pipelines a private or public company?

    Cycad Pipelines is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Cycad Pipelines?

    The current valuation of Cycad Pipelines is 0000.

  • What is Cycad Pipelines’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cycad Pipelines is 000000.

  • Who are Cycad Pipelines’s investors?

    Bortan Trust and Burcron Props 15 have invested in Cycad Pipelines.

  • When was Cycad Pipelines acquired?

    Cycad Pipelines was acquired on 15-May-2012.

  • Who acquired Cycad Pipelines?

    Cycad Pipelines was acquired by Stefanutti Stocks Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »